PRIVACY POLICY

This website is owned and operated by Adrienne Wroath Jewellery, 26 Holyrood street, Newport Isle of Wight PO30 5AZ and is made available on the below terms and conditions. By using the website you accept these privacy policies and terms and conditions, which shall be interpreted according to the laws of UK.  

 

All text and images are copyright of Adrienne Wroath Jewellery and should not be used without prior consent. Should you wish to use images from this site please contact us to discuss further. Adrienne Wroath Jewellery is committed to protecting the privacy of its web site visitors and customers

Adrienne Wroath Jewellery may make alterations to or withdraw this website or any part of it at any time. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy as we may deem necessary or as may be required by law.

PRIVACY POLICY 

No financial information, including credit and debit card data is stored by this website or can be viewed by Adrienne Wroath Jewellery employees. Personal information is stored to allow us to be able to process your order and maintain an aftercare service.

You submit all this information at the point of purchase. The publishers of this website will make all efforts to keep your personal data secure, unless required by law the publishers of this website will never disclose your personal information to third parties. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to ask us to provide you with details on any personal information we may hold on you. This request must be submitted by in writing to the address on our contact us page.

information

THIRD PARTY SITES 

Our site may contain links to 3rd party sites (e.g. Facebook, Pinterest, other businesses we work with etc) we cannot be held responsible for content of these links. Should you click through please be aware they hold their own privacy policies and terms, please check with them before submitting any personal data.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you: Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products. If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time

 

COOKIES 

Information is collected automatically as soon as you arrive at the Adrienne Wroath Jewellery website.

This information is gathered anonymously so you cannot be identified as the user and it is used solely for measuring the general activities of all visitors to this website. By using this website you agree that such automatic data can be gathered. Cookies cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses.

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website. We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle

Copyright © 2014 - 20 Adrienne Wroath Jewellery